Sign in

Speech to Text

Transcribe speech into text live

Free & unlimited·🔒 100% Secure & Private·Runs in your browser
Loading tool...

How to use Speech to Text

1Enter your input

Type or paste your input into Speech to Text. Everything stays on your device.

2Choose your options

Pick your settings and click the action button. Speech to Text processes everything instantly and locally in your browser.

3Download the result

Copy or download your result immediately. Use Speech to Text as many times as you like — free forever.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Speech to Text free to use?

Yes — Speech to Text on Farvixo Tools is completely free with no sign-up, no watermarks and no hidden limits. Use it as many times as you like.

How do I use Speech to Text?

Enter your input, pick any options, and get your result instantly — everything runs right in your browser.

Is Speech to Text safe and private?

Yes. Wherever technically possible, Speech to Text processes everything locally in your browser, so your data never leave your device. No uploads, no data collection.

Do I need to install anything to use Speech to Text?

No. Speech to Text works in any modern web browser on desktop, tablet and mobile — no downloads, no extensions and no account required.

Does Speech to Text work on mobile?

Yes — Speech to Text is fully responsive and works on Android and iPhone exactly like it does on desktop.

Can I use Speech to Text as many times as I want?

Yes — Speech to Text is unlimited and free forever. Run it as many times as you need.

150+ Tools

All in One Place

AI Powered

Smart & Intelligent

Blazing Fast

Lightning Speed

Secure & Private

Your Data is Safe

Cloud Ready

Work Anywhere

Developer Friendly

API & Integrations