Video Splitter
Split a video into equal parts
How to use Video Splitter
Drag & drop your file into Video Splitter or click to browse. Nothing is uploaded to a server — everything stays on your device.
Pick your settings and click the action button. Video Splitter processes everything instantly and locally in your browser.
Download your result instantly. Run Video Splitter again as many times as you like — free forever, no watermark.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Video Splitter free to use?
Yes — Video Splitter on Farvixo Tools is completely free with no sign-up, no watermarks and no hidden limits. Use it as many times as you like.
How do I use Video Splitter?
Upload your file, choose your options, and download the result instantly — everything runs right in your browser.
Is Video Splitter safe and private?
Yes. Wherever technically possible, Video Splitter processes everything locally in your browser, so your files never leave your device. No uploads, no data collection.
Do I need to install anything to use Video Splitter?
No. Video Splitter works in any modern web browser on desktop, tablet and mobile — no downloads, no extensions and no account required.
Does Video Splitter work on mobile?
Yes — Video Splitter is fully responsive and works on Android and iPhone exactly like it does on desktop.
Is there a file size limit for Video Splitter?
Because processing happens locally, the practical limit is your device memory — files up to a few hundred MB usually work smoothly.
All in One Place
Smart & Intelligent
Lightning Speed
Your Data is Safe
Work Anywhere
API & Integrations